Conference Organisation

Convenor

  • Donald Bailey (Massey University)

Organising Committee

  • Donald Bailey (Massey University)
  • Gourab Sen Gupta (Massey University)
  • Stephen Marsland (Massey University)

Administration Committee

  • Sharlene Lochore (Massey University)
  • Lisa Lightband (Massey University)
  • Dilantha Punchihewa (Massey University)

Program Committee

  • Harith Al-Sahaf (Victoria University of Wellington, NZ)
  • Ali Ismail Awad (Luleå University of Technology, SE)
  • Kyungim Baek (University of Hawaii, US)
  • Donald Bailey (Massey University, NZ)
  • John Barron (University of Western Ontario, CA)
  • Phil Bones (University of Canterbury, NZ)
  • Stefano Cagnoni (University of Parma, IT)
  • Kwok-Ping Chan (The University of Hong Kong, HK)
  • Chia-Yen Chen (National University of Kaohsiung, TW)
  • Jongmoo Choi (University of Southern California, US)
  • Richard Clare (University of Canterbury, NZ)
  • Michael Cree (University of Waikato, NZ)
  • Jinshi Cui (Peking University, CN)
  • Patrice Delmas (The University of Auckland, NZ)
  • Ulrich Eckhardt (University of Hamburg, DE)
  • Wenlong Fu (Victoria University of Wellington, NZ)
  • Chiou-Shann Fuh (National Taiwan Univ, TW)
  • Hamid Gholamhosseini (Auckland University of Technology, NZ)
  • Andrew Gilman (Massey University, NZ)
  • Richard Green (University of Canterbury, NZ)
  • Michael Hayes (University of Canterbury, NZ)
  • Christopher Hollitt (Victoria University of Wellington, NZ)
  • Atsushi Imiya (IMIT Chiba University, JP)
  • Xiaoyi Jiang (University of Münster, DE)
  • Kenichi Kanatani (Okayama University, JP)
  • Scott King (Texas A&M University - Corpus Christi, US)
  • Gisela Klette (Auckland University of Technology, NZ)
  • Reinhard Klette (Auckland University of Technology, NZ)
  • Mario Koeppen (Kyushu Institute of Technology, JP)
  • Steven Le Moan (Massey University, NZ)
  • Jorge Márquez Flores (UNAM, MX)
  • Brendan Mccane (University of Otago, NZ)
  • Rick Millane (University of Canterbury, NZ)
  • Steven Mills (University of Otago, NZ)
  • Majid Mirmehdi (University of Bristol, UK)
  • Ammar Mohemmed (Auckland University of Technology, NZ)
  • Sandino Morales (Nanyang Technological University, SG)
  • John Morris (Mahasarakham University, TH)
  • Junyong Noh (KAIST, KR)
  • Amal Punchihewa (Asian Broadcasting Union, MY)
  • Pedro Real Jurado (Institute Mathematics of Seville University (IMUS), ES)
  • Ralf Reulke (Humboldt University, DE)
  • Taehyun Rhee (Victoria University of Wellington, NZ)
  • Johann Schoonees (Callaghan Innovation, NZ)
  • Mahdi Setayesh (Victoria University of Wellington, NZ)
  • Martin Stommel (Auckland University of Technology, NZ)
  • Lee Streeter (University of Waikato, NZ)
  • Brijesh Verma (Central Queensland University, AU)
  • Zhiyong Wang (The University of Sydney, AU)
  • Stephen Weddell (University of Canterbury, NZ)
  • David Wojtas (University of Canterbury, NZ)
  • Brendon J. Woodford (University of Otago, NZ)
  • Burkhard Wuensche (The University of Auckland, NZ)
  • Bing Xue (Victoria University of Wellington, NZ)
  • Yu-Bin Yang (Nanjing University, CN)
  • Mengjie Zhang (Victoria University of Wellington, NZ)

Additional reviewers

  • Jacopo Aleotti (University of Parma, IT)
  • Michele Amoretti (University of Parma, IT)
  • Wen Cui (Peking University, CN)
  • Haegwang Eom (KAIST, KR)
  • Bumki Kim (KAIST, KR)
  • Jaedong Kim (KAIST, KR)
  • Songjiang Li (Peking University, CN)
  • Mengze Liu (CN)
  • Hyunggoog Seo (KAIST, KR)